Privacy Policy

Overview

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from https://getitdone.solutions (the “Site”).

Personal Information We Collect

We want to process as little personal information as possible when you use our website. That’s why we’ve chosen Fathom Analytics for our website analytics, which doesn’t use cookies and complies with the GDPR, ePrivacy (including PECR), COPPA and CCPA. Using this privacy-friendly website analytics software, your IP address is only briefly processed, and we (running this website) have no way of identifying you. As per the CCPA, your personal information is de-identified. You can read more about this on Fathom Analytics‘ website.

The purpose of us using this software is to understand our website traffic in the most privacy-friendly way possible so that we can continually improve our website and business. The lawful basis as per the GDPR is “where our legitimate interests are to improve our website and business continually.” As per the explanation, no personal data is stored over time.

Minors

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 16.

Changes

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Contact Us

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at webmaster@getitdonesolutions.ca or by mail using the details provided below:

  • 3 Brookside Crt, Kingsville, ON, N9Y 4B4, Canada
Scroll to Top